Moodle Sign-in
Join us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter

Staff List

Downloadable PDF

Assistant Principal Team

  • Paul Cornish

    Principal

  • Lesley Ring

    Deputy Principal, Safeguarding Lead and Teacher of English and Drama

  • Steve Kocur

    Assistant Principal and Teacher of Mathematics

  • Louise Ransom

    Assistant Principal - Medical Responsibilities, SENCO and Teacher of English

  • Katherine West

    Assistant Principal and Teacher of Geography and IWP

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

Governors

Administration

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

  • Susan Tansley

    Human Resources Manager

  • Kathryn Hammett

    Business Services Officer - Finance

  • Laura Cose

    Business Services Administrator - Finance & Lettings

  • Ruth Bellas

    Personal Assistant to Principal and Clerk to the Governors and initial contact for all written correspondence to the College

  • Caroline Keen

    Business Services Administrator - Marketing

  • Mollie Wheatley

    Business Services Administrator (Data and Examinations)

  • Julie Walker

    Exams Officer

  • Nuala O'Brien

    Business Services Administrator - Reception

  • Lauren Hillman

    Business Services Administrator - Data, Reception and Exams

Art

  • Julia Payne

    Team Leader of Art

  • Suzy Aspin

    Teacher of Art

  • Beatrice Newell

    Teacher of Art

Catering

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

  • Sue Lewis

    Catering Manager

Cover

Design and Technology

  • Maire Kemp

    Team Leader of Design and Technology Department

  • Lyndsay Cooper

    Teacher of Design and Technology and Outdoor Education Leader

  • Rachel Dempsey

    Teacher of Design and Technology

  • Stacey Lilley

    Teacher of Design and Technology

  • Nicola Laity

    Food/Textiles Technician

Drama

DSEN (Disabilities and Special Education Needs)

  • Gill Watkins

    Head of DSEN, Assistant SENCO & Specialist Assessor

  • Joni Saunders

    DSEN Team Coordinator

  • Fiona Satterley

    DSEN Administrator

  • Sophie Gregory

    Assistant Learning Coach (Specialising in Speech & Language and CBT Intervention)

  • Rebecca Freer

    Assistant Learning Coach

  • Iona Cameron

    Assistant Learning Coach

  • Katharin Ashburn-Scott

    Assistant Learning Coach

  • Hannah Davis

    Assistant Learning Coach

  • Sara Moss

    Learning Guide

  • Lynda Stubbs

    Learning Guide

English

  • Lesley Ring

    Deputy Principal, Safeguarding Lead and Teacher of English and Drama

  • Louise Ransom

    Assistant Principal - Medical Responsibilities, SENCO and Teacher of English

  • Hannah Le Couilliard

    Team Leader and Teacher of English and Media Studies

  • Lucie Clark

    Teacher of English

  • Danielle Chambers

    Teacher of English

  • Rebecca Knibb

    Teacher of English

  • Alice Manhire

    Teacher of English & Media Studies

  • Leah Thomas

    Teacher of English & Ten Tors Leader

  • Alexa Smith

    Teacher of English

  • Sarah Williams

    Teacher of English

  • Amy Stocco

    Team Leader's Assistant

  • Gareth Davies

    Teacher of Drama and English

First Aid and Welfare

  • Joy Preece

    First Aid and Welfare Officer with Patrolling

Geography

  • Katherine West

    Assistant Principal and Teacher of Geography and IWP

  • Sam Groves

    Team Leader of Geography and Raising Achievement Leader KS4

  • Dave Evans

    Teacher of Geography

History

  • Kathryn Booth

    Teacher of History

ICT

  • Lester Ellicott

    Team Leader of ICT

  • Darren Oliver

    Teacher of ICT & History

Inclusion

  • Frances Walker

    Inclusion Systems Manager

  • Kate Rose

    Deputy Inclusion Systems Manager

IT Support

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

  • Kevin Bennett

    IT Services Manager

  • Kirsty Prabucki

    Assistant Network Manager

  • Michael Millin

    IT Assistant

Mathematics

  • Steve Kocur

    Assistant Principal and Teacher of Mathematics

  • Tim Dando

    Team Leader of Mathematics

  • Shevon Jackson

    Assistant Team Leader of Mathematics

  • Rebecca Ashford

    Teacher of Mathematics

  • Philip Hamling

    Teacher of Mathematics

Media Studies

  • Hannah Le Couilliard

    Team Leader and Teacher of English and Media Studies

Minibus

  • Steven Tostevin

    Minibus Driver

Modern Languages

  • Hannah Brown

    Team Leader of Modern Languages & Raising Achievement Leader - Disadvantaged Students

  • Charlotte Pollard

    Teacher of French and German

  • Helen Shipway

    Teacher of French and German

  • Gemma Tuckwell

    Teacher of Spanish & French

Music and Performing Arts

  • Rob Wilkinson

    Team Leader of Music and Performing Arts

  • Sarah Wilkinson

    Teacher of Performing Arts and Dance & Staff Governor

  • Christian Tebbutt

    Teacher of Music

Outdoor Education

  • Lyndsay Cooper

    Teacher of Design and Technology and Outdoor Education Leader

Patrolling

  • Patricia Caunter

    Patroller

  • Rebecca Green

    Patroller

Physical Education

  • Jamie Salter

    Team Leader of Physical Education

  • Michael Dicks

    Teacher of Physical Education

  • Ian Patchett

    Teacher of Physical Education

  • Rebecca Gibbs

    Teacher of Physical Education & Sixth Form Team Leader for Health & Social Care

  • Sam Nelson-Smith

    Teacher of Physical Education

  • Charlotte Tonge

    Teacher of Physical Education

  • Briony Martin

    Teacher of Physical Education & Duke of Edinburgh Leader

  • Chantal Greep

    Physical Education Support Assistant

Premises

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

  • Ray Busko

    Site Manager

  • Martin Lewis

    Maintenance Technician

  • Tony Collens

    Caretaker

  • Billy Sellick

    Cleaner

  • Julie McAuliffe

    Cleaner

  • Jane Culley

    Cleaner

  • Jane Stevens

    Cleaner

  • Steve Tostavin

    Minibus Driver

Religious Education

  • Claire Cowan

    Teacher of Religious Education & Psychology and Raising Achievement Leader KS3

  • Natasha Martin

    Teacher of Religious Education and Psychology

Resources

  • Nick Hill

    Business Manager

  • Penny Gait

    Resources Team Leader

Science

  • Pip Pell

    Teacher of Science

  • Dr Susan Boulton

    Teacher of Science

  • Andrew Glover

    Teacher of Science

  • Corinne Digges

    Teacher of Science

Sixth Form

  • Claire Cowan

    Teacher of Religious Education & Psychology and Raising Achievement Leader KS3

  • Natasha Martin

    Teacher of Religious Education and Psychology

  • Sam Grierson

    Head of Sixth Form

  • Amanda Grant

    CEIAG & Work Experience Co-Ordinator

  • Anita Brown

    Trainer/Assessor

  • Jody Ellis

    Trainer/Assessor

  • Vicky Lee

    Vocational Pastoral Lead - Tutor

  • Jayne Cole

    Student Futures and Sixth Form Coordinator

  • Karen Rainbow

    Sixth Form Student Counsellor

Student Support

  • Laura Bush

    Head of House (Lewis) with Responsibility for Domestic Violence

Student Support

  • Tracy Dommett

    Head of House (Durrell) with responsibility for Anti-Bullying

  • Colin Gill

    Head of House (Tolkien) with responsibility for Patrollers

  • Tom McLeman

    Head of House (Orwell) with responsibility for Attendance

  • Susan Parker

    Student Support Administrator

Study Centre

  • Katrina Waldron

    Study Centre Officer