Attendance at meetings 2023 – 2024
Governors | 12.09.23 | 26.09.23 | 28.11.23 | 06.02.24 | 23.04.24 | 02.07.24 | Meetings Attended |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Candlish | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 | |
Linda Caunter | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 | |
Amy Grashoff | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 | |
Cathy Hooper | ✓ | Apologies | ✓ | Apologies | Apologies | 2 | |
Marina North | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | Apologies | Resigned 28.02.24 | 3 | |
Isabella Slingsby | Apologies | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 4 | |
Rebecca Ward | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | Apologies | ✓ | 4 | |
Charlotte Tonge | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 | |
Hannah Moon | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | Apologies | 4 | |
In attendance | |||||||
Pete Osborne LGO | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 4 | |
Rebecca Blackshaw Deputy Headteacher | ✓ | X | ✓ | Apologies | X | 2 | |
Laura Pearl (Head of Safeguarding and Student Wellbeing) | ✓ | ✓ | X | ✓ | ✓ | 3 | |
Jon Newman (Chief Finance Officer, IET) | X | ✓ | X | X | X | 1 | |
Mike Dicks Quality of Education | X | ✓ | X | X | X | 1 | |
Laura Newton Head of English | X | X | ✓ | X | X | 1 | |
Mike Brooks Head of Maths | X | X | ✓ | X | X | 1 | |
Harriett Buchanan Head of History and Politics | X | X | X | ✓ | X | 1 | |
Maire Kemp Head of DT | X | X | X | ✓ | X | 1 | |
Tom Mooney Potential Governor | X | X | X | X | ✓ | ||
Julia Payne Head of Art | X | X | X | X | ✓ | ||
David Bell Head of Drama | X | X | X | X | ✓ | ||
Gaby Willis Trust LGO | X | X | X | X | ✓ |
Governors | 12.09.23 | 26.09.23 | 28.11.23 | 06.02.24 | 23.04.24 | 02.07.24 | Meetings Attended |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Candlish | √ | √ | √ | √ | 4 | ||
Linda Caunter | √ | √ | √ | √ | |||
Amy Grashoff | √ | √ | √ | √ | |||
Cathy Hooper | √ | Apologies | √ | Apologies | |||
Marina North | √ | √ | √ | Apologies | |||
Isabella Slingsby | Apologies | √ | √ | √ | |||
Rebecca Ward | √ | √ | √ | Apologies | |||
Charlotte Tonge | √ | √ | √ | √ | |||
Hannah Moon | √ | √ | √ | √ | |||
In attendance | |||||||
Pete Osborne LGO | √ | √ | √ | √ | 4 | ||
Rebecca Blackshaw Deputy Headteacher | √ | X | √ | Apologies | 2 | ||
Laura Pearl (Head of Safeguarding and Student Wellbeing) | √ | √ | X | √ | 3 | ||
Jon Newman (Chief Finance Officer, IET) | X | √ | X | X | 1 | ||
Mike Dicks Quality of Education | X | √ | X | X | 1 | ||
Laura Newton Head of English | X | X | √ | X | 1 | ||
Mike Brooks Head of Maths | X | X | √ | X | 1 | ||
Harriett Buchanan Head of History and Politics | X | X | X | √ | 1 | ||
Maire Kemp Head of DT | X | X | X | √ | 1 |
Attendance at meetings 2022 – 2023
Governors | 20.09.22 | 06.12.22 | 21.02.23 | 02.05.23 | 03.07.23 | Meetings Attended |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christine Candlish | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 |
Linda Caunter | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 |
Amy Grashoff | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 5 |
Cathy Hooper | ✓ | ✓ | Apologies | Apologies | ✓ | 3 |
Marina North | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 4 |
Sarah Wilkinson | ✓ | Apologies | ✓ | Apologies | ✓ | 4 resigned 3/7/2023 |
Isabella Slingsbury | Appointed by LGB | ✓ | 2 | |||
Hannah Moon | Appointed by LGB | ✓ | 2 | |||
In Attendance | 20.09.22 | 06.12.22 | 21.02.23 | 02.05.23 | 03.07.23 | Meetings Attended |
Rachel Hill (Local Governance Officer) | Not yet employed | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Pete Osborne LG | Not yet employed | Not yet employed | Not yet employed | Apologies | ||
Katie Quinn (Trust CEO - part) | ✓ | |||||
Harriett Buchanan (Associate Leader and Subject Team Leader of History - part) | ✓ | |||||
Laura Pearl (Head of Safeguarding and Student Wellbeing - part) | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |||
Ruth Bellas (minute taker) | ✓ | |||||
Gaby Willis (Trust Governance Officer) | ✓ | ✓ | ||||
Julie Godfrey (Head of Values) | ✓ | |||||
Jon Newman (Chief Finance Officer, IET) | ✓ | |||||
Jason Moore (Premises Manager, NAC - part) | ||||||
Sara Chapman (SENDCo NAC - part) | ||||||
Jen Carr (Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of Art) | ✓ |